Home ProductsFiber Optic Adaptor

SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Easy Quick Field Assembly Pre polished SC / UPC Drop Cable

Certification
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Thank you for doing me a real favour.

—— Pavan M

Received the product from Seifree and was impressed by the quality and package...

—— Karen X.

Interesting quality

—— Greg W

Good packaging, received product well.

—— Tomasz .P

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Easy Quick Field Assembly Pre polished SC / UPC Drop Cable

China SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Easy Quick Field Assembly Pre polished SC / UPC Drop Cable supplier

Large Image :  SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Easy Quick Field Assembly Pre polished SC / UPC Drop Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: WUHAN CHINA
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SADP-A-S-S-X-SC-FPC-SC-MPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pieces
Price: $4/pc
Packaging Details: 50pcs per plastic box
Delivery Time: Within 5 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fast Connector Apply To: Drop Cable
Feature: Quick Field Assembly Coating Diameter: 250μm
Connector Type: SC/UPC Insertion Loss: Fiber Diameter

SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Easy Quick Field Assembly Pre-polished SC/UPC Drop Cable

 

Description

1. Fast connector is designed to make connection simple without fusion splicing machine.

2. Fast connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver.

3. Fast connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embedded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and preset optical fiber at V-grooves, and ferrule pre-grinding.

4. It could be applied to drop cable and indoor cable.

 

Specification
 

Applicable for 3.1x2.0mm drop cable or 3.0/2.0/0.9mm cable
Optical fiber diameter φ125um (G657A&G657B)
Tight buffer diameter φ250um
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 10s (exclude fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≥45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber ≥ 5N
Tight clamping force cladding ≥ 8N
Tensile strength ≥ 50N
Using temperature -45°C~+80°C

 

Features

1. Quick and easy to install without special tools

2. Power-save, as it does not need hot melting

3. Without any gluing and polishing process

4. Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 500

5. Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact

6. Can be installed in two minutes

7. The total length of plug ≤45mm

 

Why us?
♥ Your inquiry will be replied within 24h. All your enquires will be answered by our well-trained and experienced staffs
♥ Prompt Production and Delivery time
♥ The quality is guaranted 100% and client can fully trust us
♥ Sample order & small quantity is accepted
♥ Factory direct price must be competitive
♥ Guarantee of good after-sales service, build our long term business relationship
 

Product Show

SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector , Easy Quick Field Assembly Pre polished SC / UPC Drop Cable

Contact Details
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lydia

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)