Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

1x2 1550nm single mode fiber coupling with MU connector Fused splitter

Certification
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Thank you for doing me a real favour.

—— Pavan M

Received the product from Seifree and was impressed by the quality and package...

—— Karen X.

Interesting quality

—— Greg W

Good packaging, received product well.

—— Tomasz .P

I'm Online Chat Now

1x2 1550nm single mode fiber coupling with MU connector Fused splitter

China 1x2 1550nm single mode fiber coupling with MU connector Fused splitter supplier

Large Image :  1x2 1550nm single mode fiber coupling with MU connector Fused splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: WUHAN CHINA
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SSBC-12-15-00-E-09-05-A2-MU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Customization
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Ports: 1x2 Wavelength: 1550nm
Coupling Ratio: 50/50 Fiber Type: G652D
Pigtail Dia.: 0.9mm Connector: MU

1x2 1550nm single mode fiber coupling with MU connector Fused splitter

 

 

Description

The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology.It has single or multi window.The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.Singlemode wideband coupler can make the optical singal re-coupled in the special couple area during the transmission, then reassigned the optical power. Optional Coupling ratio.The key parameters include operating wavelength, bandwidth, and excess loss, coupling ratio, PDL and so on.

 

Applications

 

♦ FTTX Systems

♦ PON Networks

♦ Local Area Networks (LAN)

♦ Test Equipments

 

Features

 

♦ Low Insertion loss

♦ High Return Loss

♦ Wide Operating Temperature

♦ Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability

 

Ordering Information

SSBC-12-15-00-E-09-05-A2-MU

 

1
Ports
2
Wavelength
3
Coupling ratio
4
Fiber Type
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
Pigtail Length
7
Package
8
Connector Type
12=1x2 82=820nm 01=01/99 H=Hi 780 02=0.25mm 05=50cm A1(2, 3, 4) FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x2 98=980nm 02=02/98 F=Flex 1060 09=0.9mm 10=100cm B1(2) SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
13=1x3 13=1310nm E=SMF-28e 20=2mm C1(2)
... 35=1310&1550nm 40=40/60 B=SMF-28e XB 30=3mm 20=200cm D1 LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1x8 ... 00=50/50 X=Customization

 

 

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

 

Stainless Steel Tube (A) Plastic Box (B) Aluminum alloy Box (C) Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
Outline Outline Outline Mounting Outline Mounting Outline
A1=Φ3x50 A5=Φ5.5x34 B1=90x20x9.5 50x12x2Φ3.2 C1=85x18x8.4 44.5x13x2Φ3 D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
A2=Φ3x54 A6=Φ5.5x38 B2=100x80x10

70x73.5x4Φ3.2

C2=90x72x8 86x68x4Φ3 D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
A3=Φ3x60 A7=Φ5.5x50 B3=120x80x18 80x74.5x4Φ3.2 C3=110x95x7.5 99x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230

1U 19’ RACK

A4=Φ5x70 A8=Φ5.5x64 B4=141x115x18 100x106x4Φ3.2 C4=110x95x15 99x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230

2U19’ RACK

 

Item 1x2 2x2 1X3 1X4 1X5 1X6 1X7 1X8
φ0.25 Steel Tube A1 A1 / / / / / /
φ0.9 Steel Tube A2 A3 / / / / / /
φ2,φ3 Steel Tube A4 A4 / / / / / /
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic Box B1 B1 B2 B2 B2 B2 B2 B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy Box C1 C1 C2 C2 C2 C2 C2 C2
LGX D1 D1 D1 D1 D1 D1 D1 D2
19 Inches Rack D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3

 

Specification

Single mode Dual Window Wideband Couplers
Grade P A
Excess Loss (Typical )(dB) 0.10 0.15
Maximum Insertion loss (dB) 3.6 3.8
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 0.7 1.0
Polarization Sensitivity (dB) 0.10 0.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310 /1550±20(Standard band type)

1310 /1550±40(wideband type)

 

Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss
  Premium A Grade
40/60 4.7/2.7 5.0/2.9
30/70 6.0/1.9 6.4/2.1
20/80 7.9/1.2 8.4/1.4
10/90 11.3/0.5 12.7/0.8
5/95 15.2/0.4 18.5/0.5

 

 

 

 

FAQ
1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

2.What quote do you offer?
---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.


3.How transport?
---Sea Freight, Air Freight and others Express Delivery ways for you.

4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.


Our Packing

1x2 1550nm single mode fiber coupling with MU connector Fused splitter

Contact Details
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: vera

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)