Home ProductsWDM Filter

1x3 FTTH CATV WDM Custom Optical Filters1490nm 1550nm FWDM Fiber Optic Module Box

Certification
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Thank you for doing me a real favour.

—— Pavan M

Received the product from Seifree and was impressed by the quality and package...

—— Karen X.

Interesting quality

—— Greg W

Good packaging, received product well.

—— Tomasz .P

I'm Online Chat Now

1x3 FTTH CATV WDM Custom Optical Filters1490nm 1550nm FWDM Fiber Optic Module Box

China 1x3 FTTH CATV WDM Custom Optical Filters1490nm 1550nm FWDM Fiber Optic Module Box supplier

Large Image :  1x3 FTTH CATV WDM Custom Optical Filters1490nm 1550nm FWDM Fiber Optic Module Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan China
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: STWDM-MD-XX-XX-E-3-10-B2-LA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1p piece
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Transparent and plastic boxes package, 2pcs WDM in 1 box
Delivery Time: 7-14 days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Ptoduct Type: 1x3 WDM Filter Wavelength: 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
Application: FTTH CATV OEM: Available
Connector Type: FC LC SC Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2mm 3mm

1x3 FTTH CATV WDM Filter 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm FWDM Fiber Optic Module Box

 

Description

WDM filter utilize high performance thin film interference filters to provide exceptional band pass performance over extended outdoor operating conditions. The WDM filters are ideal for high power optical amplifier system and WDM network applications. They are bi-directional component optimized for a variety of applications including ONU and OLT equipment units.


Applications                                           

Ultra wideband EDFA
DWDM system
Extended band system

 

Features

Low insertion loss
High channel isolation
Low polarization dependent loss
Excellent reliability

 

Ordering Information

STWDM-MD-XX-XX-E-3-10-B2-LA

1
Config.

 

2
Trans. Windows
3
Refl. Windows

4
Fiber Type

 

5
Pigtail Diameter
6
Pigtail Length

7
Package

 

8
Connector Type

 

M=Mux 31=1310nm 31=1310nm E=SMF-28e 09=0.9mm 05=50cm A6 FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux 49=1490nm 49=1490nm B=SMF-28e XB 20=2mm 10=100cm B1(2) SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D 55=1550nm 55=1550nm   30=3mm C1(2)
  62=1625nm 62=1625nm     20=200cm D(1, 3) LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
  X=Customization

 

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

 

Stainless Steel Tube (A) Plastic Box (B) Aluminum alloy Box (C) Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
Outline Outline Outline Mounting Outline Mounting Outline
A1=Φ3x50 A5=Φ5.5x34 B1=90x20x9.5 50x12x2Φ3.2 C1=85x18x8.4 44.5x13x2Φ3

D1=129x29x160

(LGX)

A2=Φ3x54 A6=Φ5.5x38 B2=100x80x10 70x73.5x4Φ3.2 C2=90x72x8 86x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160

(LGX)

A3=Φ3x60 A7=Φ5.5x50 B3=120x80x18 80x74.5x4Φ3.2 C3=110x95x7.5 99x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230

(19’ Rack)

A4=Φ5x70 A8=Φ5.5x64 B4=141x115x18 100x106x4Φ3.2 C4=110x95x15 99x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230

(19’ Rack)

 

Item φ0.25 Stainless φ0.9 Stainless φ2/3 Stainless φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy LGX 19’ Rack
1X2 A6 A6 A4 B1 C1 D1 D3
M&D / / / B2 C2 D1 D3

 

Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620/1260~1650
Transmission Band 1260~1360 1260~1500 1260~1570 1525~1650 1480~1500 1615~1650 1535~1565
Reflection Band 1430~1620 1525~1620 1600~1650 1260~1500 1260~1450 1260~1580 1260~1500
1525~1620
Insertion Loss (In->TX@λTB) (dB) <0.8
Insertion Loss (In->RX@λRB) (dB) <0.6
Isolation (In->TX@λRB) (dB) >25/30/35/40
Isolation (In->RX@λTB) (dB) >15/18/20/25
PDL (dB) <0.1
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting

(nm/℃)

<0.002
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >40
Fiber Type SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Pigtail Dia. (mm) 0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Pigtail Length (cm) >50
Power Handing (mW) <500
Operating Tem.(℃) -20~ +70
Storage Tem.(℃) -40~ +85

Note: *Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Product Line

1x3 FTTH CATV WDM Custom Optical Filters1490nm 1550nm FWDM Fiber Optic Module Box1x3 FTTH CATV WDM Custom Optical Filters1490nm 1550nm FWDM Fiber Optic Module Box

 

Why Choose Us?

1. Quick response: promise to reply within 24 hours.

2. We are professional fiber optic devices manufacturer.

3. What we can do for you is print logo on our products; customized specification; customized color package box.

4. High qulity, fashion design, reasonable&competitive price, fast lead time.

5. After-sale service:

a) All products will have been strictly quality checked before packing.

b) All products will be well packed before shipping.

c) The products will be free from maintenance within their warranty period.

6. Faster delivery:

Sample order in stock, and 7 work days for bulk production

7. Payment term:

T/T and Westion Inion.

8. Shipping:

We can accept the freight forwarder you choose and we also have great cooperations with the Express

Contact Details
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Lydia

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)