Home ProductsFused WDM

Fiber Optic Fused WDM Multiplexer 980/1550nm Single Mode with fiber Flex 1060

Certification
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Thank you for doing me a real favour.

—— Pavan M

Received the product from Seifree and was impressed by the quality and package...

—— Karen X.

Interesting quality

—— Greg W

Good packaging, received product well.

—— Tomasz .P

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Fused WDM Multiplexer 980/1550nm Single Mode with fiber Flex 1060

China Fiber Optic Fused WDM Multiplexer 980/1550nm Single Mode with fiber Flex 1060 supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Fused WDM Multiplexer 980/1550nm Single Mode with fiber Flex 1060

Product Details:

Place of Origin: WUHAN CHINA
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SWDM-12-9815-01-F-09-05-A2-00

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Customization
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Ports: 1x2 Wavelength: 980/1550nm
Isolation: 15dB Fiber Type: Flex 1060
Pigtail Dia.: 0.9mm Mode: Single Mode

Fiber Optic Fused WDM Multiplexer 980/1550nm Single Mode with fiber Flex 1060

Description

The Single Mode Fused WDM based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has two windows. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
 

Applications                                                                       

Line Monitoring
WDM Network
Telecommunication
Cellular Application

 

Features

Wide Operating Wavelength Range
Low Insertion Loss
Ultra Flat Wide Passband
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

Ordering Information

SWDM-12-9815-01-F-09-05-A2-00

1
Ports
2
Wavelength
3
Isolation
4
Fiber Type
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
Pigtail Length
7
Package
8
Connector Type
12=1x2 9815=980/1550nm 01=15dB F=Flex 1060 02=0.25mm 05=50cm A1(2, 3, 4) FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x2 1314=1310/1490nm 02=30dB E=SMF-28e 09=0.9mm 10=100cm B1(2) SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/ 1315=1310/1550nm 03=40dB B=SMF-28e XB 20=2mm C1(2)
  1516=1550/1625nm / / 30=3mm 20=200cm D1 LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
        X=Customization


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A) Plastic Box (B) Aluminum alloy Box (C) Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
Outline Outline Outline Mounting Outline Mounting Outline
A1=Φ3x50 A5=Φ5.5x34 B1=90x20x9.5 50x12x2Φ3.2 C1=85x18x8.4 44.5x13x2Φ3 D1=129x29x160
A2=Φ3x54 A6=Φ5.5x38 B2=100x80x10 70x73.5x4Φ3.2 C2=90x72x8 86x68x4Φ3 D2=129x58x160
A3=Φ3x60 A7=Φ5.5x50 B3=120x80x18 80x74.5x4Φ3.2 C3=110x95x7.5 99x84x4Φ3.5 D3=485x43.5x230
A4=Φ5x70 A8=Φ5.5x64 B4=141x115x18 100x106x4Φ3.2 C4=110x95x15 99x84x4Φ3.5 D4=485x87x230

 

ISO φ0.25 Stainless φ0.9 Stainless φ2/3 Stainless φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy LGX 19’ Rack
15dB A1 A2 A4 B1 C1 D1 D3
30dB / / / B2 C2 D1 D3
45dB / / / C2 C2 D1 D3


Specification

Operating

Wavelength(nm)

980±10 1550±10 1310±20 1550±20 Parameter Unit Value
1550±5 1625±5
Isolation(dB) Insertion Loss (dB) Fiber Type / Flex 1060/ SMF-28e
>15 <0.30 <0.40 <0.20 <0.20 Directivity dB >50
>30 <0.60 <0.70 <0.50 <0.50 Return Loss dB >50
>45 <0.90 <1.00 <0.80 <0.80 Excess Loss dB Typ.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
/         Pigtail Dia. mm 0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
          Pigtail Length cm >50
          Operating Tem. -10~ +70
          Storage Tem. -40~ +85

 

FAQ
1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

2.Can you provide free samples for us?
---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

3.Do you have after-sales service?

---Certainly,you can contact us at any time.

4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

5.What's the warranty for your products?
----Normally it is 1 year.

6.What's your payment term?
---It is 100% T/T in advance.

7.What's the MOQ for your products?
---1pcs is okay.

8.How transport?
---Sea Freight, Air Freight and others Express Delivery ways for you.


Fiber Optic Fused WDM Multiplexer 980/1550nm Single Mode with fiber Flex 1060

Contact Details
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: vera

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)