Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

 

Expert of passive optical components

Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x64

1x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x64

    • 1x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x64
    • 1x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x64
    • 1x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x64
    • 1x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x64
  • 1x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x64

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: WUHAN CHINA
    Brand Name: Seifree
    Model Number: SPLC-18-2-00-00-00-B6-SA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton
    Delivery Time: 3-5days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
    Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Day
    Detailed Product Description
    Ports: 1x8 Fiber Type: G657A
    Package: Cassette Type Connector: SC/APC Adapter
    Application: Optical Distribution Box Wavelength: 1260~1650nm

    1x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x64

    Description

    1. The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

     

    2. The PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

     

    3. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity.

     

    4. It is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal.Used for FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, CATV networks System, PON(Passive optical Network)System, Fiber Optic Equipment.

     

    Key Features Applications
    - Low IL Key Features - FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
    - High reliability - Local Area Networks (LAN)
    - High channel counts - Test Equipment
    - Wide wavelength range - CATV
    - Large operating temperature range - Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    - Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability  

     

    Product Specification

    1×N PLC splitter
    Port Configuration / 1x8 1x16
    Fiber Type   SMF-28e, G652D, G657A (or Customized)
    Operating Wavelength   1260~1650
    IL dB ≤10.7 ≤13.9
    UL dB ≤1.0 ≤1.4
    PDL dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    RL dB ≥50
    Operating Temperature °C -40~+85
    Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
    Pigtailed ABS box size mm 100*80*10
     
    Fiber color code:
    EPON,GPON, FTTH fiber optic 1x8 PLC splitter

     

    Our Services


    Our Advantages
     
    1.High quality
    2.Reasonable price
    3.On time delivery
    4.Good after-sale service
    5.Strict quality control
    We Will Offer You 1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
    2.In-time supply the quotation
    3.In-time communication on the technical points
    4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
    5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
    6.In-time products delivery


    1x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x641x8 SC/APC PLC Splitter Cassette Type Fiber Optic Distribution Box, 1x16 1x32 1x64

     

    Contact Details
    Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: vera

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)