Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

 

Expert of passive optical components

Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

2 Fiber Optic Cwdm Network Mux Demux 4 8 16 Channles With Monitor Port 1310nm 1550nm

2 Fiber Optic Cwdm Network Mux Demux 4 8 16 Channles With Monitor Port 1310nm 1550nm

    • 2 Fiber Optic Cwdm Network Mux Demux 4 8 16 Channles With Monitor Port 1310nm 1550nm
    • 2 Fiber Optic Cwdm Network Mux Demux 4 8 16 Channles With Monitor Port 1310nm 1550nm
    • 2 Fiber Optic Cwdm Network Mux Demux 4 8 16 Channles With Monitor Port 1310nm 1550nm
    • 2 Fiber Optic Cwdm Network Mux Demux 4 8 16 Channles With Monitor Port 1310nm 1550nm
  • 2 Fiber Optic Cwdm Network Mux Demux 4 8 16 Channles With Monitor Port 1310nm 1550nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Wuhan China
    Brand Name: Seifree
    Model Number: SCWDM-MD-0208-270-E-0-0-D3-LU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton
    Delivery Time: 1-2 weeks after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Spe.Port: Monitor Port
    Configuration: Mux & Demux Ports: 8 Channels
    Fiber Type: SMF-28e+ Ultra

    2 Fiber Optic CWDM Mux Demux 4 8 16 channles with monitor port 1310nm 1550nm

     

    Duplex CWDM MUX & DEMUX

    Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers
    CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
    provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port,Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

     

    Applications                                           

    Line Monitoring                                                         
    Bi-Directional Systems                                              
    WDM Systems                                                          
    CATV system

     

    Feature

    1. Low Insertion Loss

    2. Wide pass band

    3. High Channel Isolation

    4. High Stability and reliability

    5. Epoxy-free on Optical Path

    6. Access Network

     

    Ordering Information

    SCWDM-MD-0208-270-E-0-0-D3-LU

    1
    Config.

    2
    Ports

    3
    First Channel

    4
    Fiber Type

    5
    Pigtail Dia.
    6
    Pigtail Length

    7
    Package

    8
    Connector Type

    M=Mux

    0102=1Com, 2Out

    270(1)=1270(1)nm

    E=SMF-28e

    09=0.9mm 05=50cm A6 FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
    D=Demux

    0204=2Com, 4Out

    290(1)=1290(1)nm

    B=SMF-28e

    XB

    20=2mm 10=100cm B2(3) SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
    MD=M&D / 30=3mm C2(3,4)
     

    0118=1Com, 18Out

    590(1)=1590(1)nm

        20=200cm D(1,2,3,4) LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
     

    0218=2Com, 18Out

    610(1)=1610(1)nm

      X=Customization

     

    Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

    Stainless Steel Tube (A) Plastic Box (B) Aluminum alloy Box (C) Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
    Outline Outline Outline Mounting Outline Mounting Outline
    A1=Φ3x50 A5=Φ5.5x34 B1=90x20x9.5 50x12x2Φ3.2 C1=85x18x8.4 44.5x13x2Φ3

    D1=129x29x160

    (LGX)

    A2=Φ3x54 A6=Φ5.5x38 B2=100x80x10 70x73.5x4Φ3.2 C2=90x72x8 86x68x4Φ3

    D2=129x58x160

    (LGX)

    A3=Φ3x60 A7=Φ5.5x50 B3=120x80x18 80x74.5x4Φ3.2 C3=110x95x7.5 99x84x4Φ3.5

    D3=485x43.5x230

    (19’ Rack)

    A4=Φ5x70 A8=Φ5.5x64 B4=141x115x18 100x106x4Φ3.2 C4=110x95x15 99x84x4Φ3.5

    D4=485x87x230

    (19’ Rack)

     

    Item M/D M&D
    X(CWDM Channel)+1(1310±50/EXP) 1 2 4 8 8+1 16 18 1 2 4 8 8+1 16 18
    Bare Fiber/φ0.9 Stainless A6 / / / / / / / / / / / / /
    φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic Box B1 B2 B2 B2 B2 B3 B3 B2 B2 B2 B3 B3 B4 B4
    φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy Box C1 C2 C2 C3 C3 C3 C3 C2 C2 C3 C4 C4 / /
    LGX D1 D1 D1 D1 D2 D2 D2 D1 D1 D2 D2 D2 D2 4U
    19 Inches Rack D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3

     

     

    2 Fiber Optic Cwdm Network Mux Demux 4 8 16 Channles With Monitor Port 1310nm 1550nm

    Parameter Unit CWDM+ Monitor
    Channel Number / N=4 N=8 N=16
    Operating Wavelength Range nm 1260~1620
    Channel Space nm 20
    Center Wavelength nm ITU-T Grid
    Passband @0.5dB nm λc ± 6.5
    Passband Flatness dB <0.5

    Insertion

    Loss*

    CHX -> Com @ λ x for Mux dB <2.3 <3.3 <5.3
    Com->CHX @ λ x for Demux
    CHX->MON TX@ λ x for Mux <18.5 <19.5 <21.5
    Com->MON RX@ λ x for Demux <16 <16 <16
    CHX->CHX @ λ x for A Pairs 3.4±0.5 4.4±0.5 6.5±0.5
    Isolation (Adjacent) dB ≥30
    Isolation (Non-Adjacent) dB ≥40
    Directivity dB ≥50
    Return Loss dB ≥50
    PDL dB ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.25
    PMD ps ≤0.1
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity dB/℃ <0.002
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting nm/℃ <0.001
    Pigtail Diameter mm 0.9
    Pigtail Length cm ≥100
    Connector Type / Loss dB LC/UPC/ ≤0.4
    Power Handling mW ≤300
    Fiber Type / SMF-28e
    Operating Temperature -20~+90
    Storage Temperature -45~+85
    Package Dimension(L x W x H) mm 19’ 1U Rack

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Our Services

     

    Our Advantages

    1.High quality
    2.Reasonable price
    3.On time delivery
    4.Good after-sale service
    5.Strict quality control

     

     

    We Will Offer You

    1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
    2.In-time supply the quotation
    3.In-time communication on the technical points
    4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
    5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
    6.In-time products delivery

     

    FAQ
    1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
    ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

    2.Can you provide free samples for us?
    ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

    3.What quote do you offer?
    ---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

    4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
    ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

    5.What's the warranty for your products?
    ----Normally it is 1 year.

    6.What's your payment term?
    ---It is 100% T/T in advance.

    7.What's the MOQ for your products?
    ---1pcs is okay.

    8.How transport?
    ---Sea Freight, Air Freight and others Express Delivery ways for you.

    9.Do you have after-sales service?
    ---Certainly,you can contact us at any time.

    2 Fiber Optic Cwdm Network Mux Demux 4 8 16 Channles With Monitor Port 1310nm 1550nm

    Contact Details
    Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: vera

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)