Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

 

Expert of passive optical components

Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

2 Fiber Cwdm Mux Demux Optical Network Module 4 / 8 / 16 Channles with Monitor Port 1310 / 1550nm

2 Fiber Cwdm Mux Demux Optical Network Module 4 / 8 / 16 Channles with Monitor Port 1310 / 1550nm

    • 2 Fiber Cwdm Mux Demux Optical Network Module 4 / 8 / 16 Channles with Monitor Port 1310 / 1550nm
    • 2 Fiber Cwdm Mux Demux Optical Network Module 4 / 8 / 16 Channles with Monitor Port 1310 / 1550nm
    • 2 Fiber Cwdm Mux Demux Optical Network Module 4 / 8 / 16 Channles with Monitor Port 1310 / 1550nm
  • 2 Fiber Cwdm Mux Demux Optical Network Module 4 / 8 / 16 Channles with Monitor Port 1310 / 1550nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Wuhan China
    Brand Name: Seifree
    Model Number: SCWDM-MD-0208-270-E-0-0-D3-LU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton
    Delivery Time: 1-2 weeks after payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Special Port: Monitor Port
    Configuration: Mux & Demux Ports: 8 Channels
    Fiber Type: SMF-28e+ Ultra Package: 19" 1U Rack Mount

    2 Fiber Cwdm Mux Demux Optical Network Module 4 / 8 / 16 Channles with Monitor Port 1310 / 1550nm

     

    CWDM MUX & DEMUX

    1. Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers
    2. We provide a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.
    3. We provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

     

    Applications                                           

    Line Monitoring                                                         
    Bi-Directional Systems                                              
    WDM Systems                                                          
    CATV system

     

    2 Fiber Cwdm Mux Demux Optical Network Module 4 / 8 / 16 Channles with Monitor Port 1310 / 1550nm

    Parameter Unit CWDM+ Monitor
    Channel Number / N=4 N=8 N=16
    Operating Wavelength Range nm 1260~1620
    Channel Space nm 20
    Center Wavelength nm ITU-T Grid
    Passband @0.5dB nm λc ± 6.5
    Passband Flatness dB <0.5

    Insertion

    Loss*

    CHX -> Com @ λ x for Mux dB <2.3 <3.3 <5.3
    Com->CHX @ λ x for Demux
    CHX->MON TX@ λ x for Mux <18.5 <19.5 <21.5
    Com->MON RX@ λ x for Demux <16 <16 <16
    CHX->CHX @ λ x for A Pairs 3.4±0.5 4.4±0.5 6.5±0.5
    Isolation (Adjacent) dB ≥30
    Isolation (Non-Adjacent) dB ≥40
    Directivity dB ≥50
    Return Loss dB ≥50
    PDL dB ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.25
    PMD ps ≤0.1
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity dB/℃ <0.002
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting nm/℃ <0.001
    Pigtail Diameter mm 0.9
    Pigtail Length cm ≥100
    Connector Type / Loss dB LC/UPC/ ≤0.4
    Power Handling mW ≤300
    Fiber Type / SMF-28e
    Operating Temperature -20~+90
    Storage Temperature -45~+85
    Package Dimension(L x W x H) mm 19’ 1U Rack

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Our Services

     

    Our Advantages

    1.High quality
    2.Reasonable price
    3.On time delivery
    4.Good after-sale service
    5.Strict quality control

     

     

    We Will Offer You

    1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
    2.In-time supply the quotation
    3.In-time communication on the technical points
    4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
    5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
    6.In-time products delivery

     

    FAQ
    1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
    ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

    2.Can you provide free samples for us?
    ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

    3.What quote do you offer?
    ---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

    4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
    ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

    5.What's the warranty for your products?
    ----Normally it is 1 year.

    6.What's your payment term?
    ---It is 100% T/T in advance.

    7.What's the MOQ for your products?
    ---1pcs is okay.

    8.How transport?
    ---Sea Freight, Air Freight and others Express Delivery ways for you.

    9.Do you have after-sales service?
    ---Certainly,you can contact us at any time.

    2 Fiber Cwdm Mux Demux Optical Network Module 4 / 8 / 16 Channles with Monitor Port 1310 / 1550nm

    Contact Details
    Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: vera

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)