Home ProductsFiber Optic DWDM

1x8 (8+1) 100G CWDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer Module 2 Fiber Duplex

Certification
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Thank you for doing me a real favour.

—— Pavan M

Received the product from Seifree and was impressed by the quality and package...

—— Karen X.

Interesting quality

—— Greg W

Good packaging, received product well.

—— Tomasz .P

I'm Online Chat Now

1x8 (8+1) 100G CWDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer Module 2 Fiber Duplex

China 1x8 (8+1) 100G CWDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer Module 2 Fiber Duplex supplier

Large Image :  1x8 (8+1) 100G CWDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer Module 2 Fiber Duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan China
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SDWDM-D1-D-0208-C21-2-0-B2-LU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 1-2 weeks after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100G CWDM DWDM Space: 100G
Configuration: Mux/demux Channel: CH21~CH60
Fiber: 2 Fiber Duplex Connector: LC/UPC

1x8 (8+1) 100G CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux Module Fiber Optical DWDM 2 fiber duplex

 

Description

The Single Mode DWDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical path. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and according with RoHS standard.

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High channel isolation

Low polarization dependent loss

Exceptional reliability and stability

 

Applications

Access networks

Long-haul WDM systems

Metro WDM systems

Enterprise networks

 

Ordering Information

SDWDM-D1-D-0208-C21-2-0-B2-LU

1
Space
2
Config.
3
Ports
4
First Channel
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
Pigtail Length
7
Package
8
Connector Type
D1=100G M=Mux 0102=1Com, 2Out C61=1528.77nm 09=0.9mm 05=50cm A6 FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D2=200G D=Demux 0204=2Com, 4Out 20=2mm 10=100cm B1(2,3,4) SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/ MD=M&D L01=1577.03nm 30=3mm C1(2,3,4)
    0249=2Com, 40Out     20=200cm D(1,2,3,4)

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC

 

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

 

Stainless Steel Tube (A) Plastic Box (B) Aluminum alloy Box (C) Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
Outline Outline Outline Mounting Outline Mounting Outline
A1=Φ3x50 A5=Φ5.5x34 B1=90x20x9.5 50x12x2Φ3.2 C1=85x18x8.4 44.5x13x2Φ3

D1=129x29x160

(LGX)

A2=Φ3x54 A6=Φ5.5x38 B2=100x80x10 70x73.5x4Φ3.2 C2=90x72x8 86x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160

(LGX)

A3=Φ3x60 A7=Φ5.5x50 B3=120x80x18 80x74.5x4Φ3.2 C3=110x95x7.5 99x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230

(19’ Rack)

A4=Φ5x70 A8=Φ5.5x64 B4=141x115x18 100x106x4Φ3.2 C4=110x95x15 99x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230

(19’ Rack)

 

Item M/D M&D
X(DWDM Channel) 2 4 8 16 20 32 40 2 4 8 16 20 32 40
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic Box B2 B2 B2 B3 B3 B4 B4 B2 B2 B3 B4 B4 / /
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy Box C2 C2 C3 C4 C4 C4 C4 C2 C3 C4 C4 C4 / /
LGX D1 D1 D1 D2 4U 4U / D1 D2 D2 4U / / /
19 Inches Rack D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D4 D3 D3 D3 D4 D4 D4

D4

 

Specification

 

Parameter Unit Value
Channel Space / 100G 200G
Channel nm 2 4 8 16 32 40 2 4 8 16 20
Passband      
Passband@0.5dB nm >0.3 >0.6
Passband Flatness dB <0.5
Insertion Loss dB <1.8 <2.0 <3.2 <4.5 <5,5 <6,0 <1.8 <2.0 <3.2 <4.5 <5.0
Isolation(Adjacent)   >25
Isolation(Non-Adjacent) dB >45
PDL dB <0.1 <0.15 <0.2 <0.25 <0.3 <0.1 <0.15 <0.2 <0.25
PMD ps/√km <0.1 <0.15 <0.1 <0.15
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity dB/℃ <0.002 Pigtail Dia. mm 0.25 /0.9 /2 /3
Wavelength Temperature Shifting nm/℃ <0.001 Pigtail Length cm >50
Return Loss dB >45 Operating Tem. -5~ +70
Directivity dB >50 Storage Tem. -40~ +85
Fiber Type / SMF-28e /    

 

Our Services

 

Our Advantages

1.High quality
2.Reasonable price
3.On time delivery
4.Good after-sale service
5.Strict quality control

 

 

We Will Offer You

1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
2.In-time supply the quotation
3.In-time communication on the technical points
4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
6.In-time products delivery

 

FAQ
1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

2.Can you provide free samples for us?
---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

3.What quote do you offer?
---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

5.What's the warranty for your products?
----Normally it is 1 year.

 

1x8 (8+1) 100G CWDM Fibre Optic Multiplexer Module 2 Fiber Duplex

Contact Details
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: vera

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)