Home ProductsFiber Optic Isolator

High Return Loss Fiber Optic Isolator Single Stage Losse Tube none connector premium

Certification
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Single Mode Fiber Coupler for sales
Thank you for doing me a real favour.

—— Pavan M

Received the product from Seifree and was impressed by the quality and package...

—— Karen X.

Interesting quality

—— Greg W

Good packaging, received product well.

—— Tomasz .P

I'm Online Chat Now

High Return Loss Fiber Optic Isolator Single Stage Losse Tube none connector premium

China High Return Loss Fiber Optic Isolator  Single Stage Losse Tube none connector premium supplier

Large Image :  High Return Loss Fiber Optic Isolator Single Stage Losse Tube none connector premium

Product Details:

Place of Origin: WUHAN CHINA
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SISO-S1-31-P-09-05-A5-00

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Customization
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Ports: 1x1 Wavelength: 1310nm
Stage: Single Stage Grade: Premium
Pigtail Dia.: 0.9mm Package: Steel Tube 5.5x34mm

13100nm Fiber Optic Isolator Single Stage Losse Tube none connector premium

 

Description

The optical isolator is nonreciprocal optical devices with a dual port. The characteristics of optical isolator is positive: low insertion loss, high reverse isolation, high return loss. Optical isolator is allows light to a direction through and stop in the opposite direction to the passive devices, the role is to light the direction of restrictions, make light only one-way transmission, through optical fiber echo reflection can be optical isolator isolation, to improve the transmission efficiency of light. Its role is to prevent the light path due to various causes of the transmission of light to the light source and the adverse effects of the optical path system.

 

Specifications

1 High Isolation
2 Low Insertion Loss
3 High Return Loss
4 Optical path epoxy free
5 Low PDL

 

Applications

1 Fiber Optic Amplifiers

2 CATV Fiberoptic Links

3 Fiberoptic System Testing

4 Fiberoptic LAN Systems

5 Telecommunications

 

Ordering Information

SISO-S1-31-P-09-05-A5-00

1
Stage
2
Wavelength
3
Grade
4
Pigtail Dia.
5
Pigtail Length
6
Package
7
Connector Type
S1=Single Stage 31=1310nm P= Premium 02=0.25mm 05=50cm A6 FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
S2=Dual Stage 55=1550nm A= A Grade 09=0.9mm 10=100cm B1 SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/       15=150cm C1
            LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
      X=Customization


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A) Plastic Box (B) Aluminum alloy Box (C) Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
Outline Outline Outline Mounting Outline Mounting Outline
A1=Φ3x50 A5=Φ5.5x34 B1=90x20x9.5 50x12x2Φ3.2 C1=85x18x8.4 44.5x13x2Φ3 D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54 A6=Φ5.5x38 B2=100x80x10 70x73.5x4Φ3.2 C2=90x72x8 86x68x4Φ3 D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60 A7=Φ5.5x50 B3=120x80x18 80x74.5x4Φ3.2 C3=110x95x7.5 99x84x4Φ3.5 D3=485x43.5x230(19’ Rack)
A4=Φ5x70 A8=Φ5.5x64 B4=141x115x18 100x106x4Φ3.2 C4=110x95x15 99x84x4Φ3.5 D4=485x87x230(19’ Rack)

 

Item

φ0.25

Stainless

φ0.9

Stainless

φ2/3

Stainless

φ0.9(φ2,φ3)

Plastic

φ0.9(φ2/φ3)

Aluminum Alloy

LGX 19’ Rack
1X1 A5 A5 A4 B1 C1 D1 D3


Specification

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550
Operating Wavelength Range(nm) ±15 ±30
Type Single Dual
Grade P Grade A Grade P Grade A Grade
Type Insertion Loss 23°C 0.35 0.45 0.5 0.6
Insertion Loss (max.) 23°C 0.55 0.65 0.8 0.9
Typical Isolation(min) (dB) 40 38 55 50
Minimum Isolation(min)* (dB) 30 29 46 42
Max. PDL (dB) 0.08 0.1 0.08 0.1
PMD(ps) 0.25(0.05 available upon request) 0.1
Return loss (In/Out) (dB) 60/55
Maximum Optical Power(mw) 500
Maximum Tensile Load(N) 5
Operation Temperature(°C) –5~75
Storage Temperature (°C) –40~+85
* At 23° C over bandwidth

 

Our Services


Our Advantages
 
1.High quality
2.Reasonable price
3.On time delivery
4.Good after-sale service
5.Strict quality control
We Will Offer You 1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
2.In-time supply the quotation
3.In-time communication on the technical points
4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
6.In-time products delivery

 


FAQ
1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

2.Can you provide free samples for us?
---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

3.What quote do you offer?
---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

5.What's the warranty for your products?
----Normally it is 1 year.

6.What's your payment term?
---It is 100% T/T in advance.

7.What's the MOQ for your products?
---1pcs is okay.

8.How transport?
---Sea Freight, Air Freight and others Express Delivery ways for you.

High Return Loss Fiber Optic Isolator  Single Stage Losse Tube none connector premium
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: vera

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)