Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

 

Expert of passive optical components

Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

Fused Fiber Coupler 1x2 With LC/APC Connector 820nm Fttx Fiber Optic Splitters

Fused Fiber Coupler 1x2 With LC/APC Connector 820nm Fttx Fiber Optic Splitters

    • Fused Fiber Coupler 1x2 With LC/APC Connector  820nm Fttx Fiber Optic Splitters
    • Fused Fiber Coupler 1x2 With LC/APC Connector  820nm Fttx Fiber Optic Splitters
  • Fused Fiber Coupler 1x2 With LC/APC Connector  820nm Fttx Fiber Optic Splitters

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: WUHAN CHINA
    Brand Name: Seifree
    Model Number: SSBC-12-82-00-E-09-05-A2-XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Customization
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
    Detailed Product Description
    Ports: 1x2 Wavelength: 820nm
    Coupling Ratio: 50/50 Fiber Type: G652D
    Pigtail Dia.: 0.9mm Connector: LC/APC

    Fused splitter 1x2 with LC/APC connector single mode fiber coupler 820nm

     

     

    Description

    The Singlemode Optic-fiber Tree and Star Couplers can couple the optical signals in the coupling area, and then re-distribute the light power. The key parameters include operating wavelength, bandwidth, and excess loss, coupling ratio, PDL and so on. The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology.It has single or multi window.The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.Singlemode wideband coupler can make the optical singal re-coupled in the special couple area during the transmission, then reassigned the optical power. Optional Coupling ratio.

     

    Applications

     

    ♦ FTTX Systems

    ♦ PON Networks

    ♦ Local Area Networks (LAN)

    ♦ Test Equipments

     

    Features

     

    ♦ Low Insertion loss

    ♦ High Return Loss

    ♦ Option Coupling Ratio

    ♦ Wide Operating Temperature

    ♦ Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability

     

    Ordering Information

    SSBC-12-82-00-E-09-05-A2-XX

     

    1
    Ports
    2
    Wavelength
    3
    Coupling ratio
    4
    Fiber Type
    5
    Pigtail Dia.
    6
    Pigtail Length
    7
    Package
    8
    Connector Type
    12=1x2 82=820nm 01=01/99 H=Hi 780 02=0.25mm 05=50cm A1(2, 3, 4) FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
    22=2x2 98=980nm 02=02/98 F=Flex 1060 09=0.9mm 10=100cm B1(2) SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
    13=1x3 13=1310nm E=SMF-28e 20=2mm C1(2)
    ... 35=1310&1550nm 40=40/60 B=SMF-28e XB 30=3mm 20=200cm D1 LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
    18=1x8 ... 00=50/50 X=Customization

     

     

    Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

     

    Stainless Steel Tube (A) Plastic Box (B) Aluminum alloy Box (C) Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
    Outline Outline Outline Mounting Outline Mounting Outline
    A1=Φ3x50 A5=Φ5.5x34 B1=90x20x9.5 50x12x2Φ3.2 C1=85x18x8.4 44.5x13x2Φ3 D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
    A2=Φ3x54 A6=Φ5.5x38 B2=100x80x10

    70x73.5x4Φ3.2

    C2=90x72x8 86x68x4Φ3 D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
    A3=Φ3x60 A7=Φ5.5x50 B3=120x80x18 80x74.5x4Φ3.2 C3=110x95x7.5 99x84x4Φ3.5

    D3=485x43.5x230

    1U 19’ RACK

    A4=Φ5x70 A8=Φ5.5x64 B4=141x115x18 100x106x4Φ3.2 C4=110x95x15 99x84x4Φ3.5

    D4=485x87x230

    2U19’ RACK

     

    Item 1x2 2x2 1X3 1X4 1X5 1X6 1X7 1X8
    φ0.25 Steel Tube A1 A1 / / / / / /
    φ0.9 Steel Tube A2 A3 / / / / / /
    φ2,φ3 Steel Tube A4 A4 / / / / / /
    φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic Box B1 B1 B2 B2 B2 B2 B2 B2
    φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy Box C1 C1 C2 C2 C2 C2 C2 C2
    LGX D1 D1 D1 D1 D1 D1 D1 D2
    19 Inches Rack D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3

     

    Specification

     

    Parameter Unit Value
    Single Window
    Operating Wavelength nm 820
    Insertion Loss* Com→80% dB <1.15
    Com→20% dB <7.6
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity dB/℃ <0.005
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting nm/℃ <0.002
    PDL dB ≤0.10
    Fiber Type / SMF-28e Ultra
    Directivity dB >55
    Return Loss dB >50
    Pigtail Dia. mm 0.9
    Pigtail Length cm 50±5
    Connector Type / LC/APC
    Connectors Loss @Pairs dB <0.5
    Power Handling mW <500
    Operating Tem. -10~ +70
    Storage Tem. -40~ +85
    Package mm 3*54

     

    Our Services


    Our Advantages
     
    1.High quality
    2.Reasonable price
    3.On time delivery
    4.Good after-sale service
    5.Strict quality control
    We Will Offer You 1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
    2.In-time supply the quotation
    3.In-time communication on the technical points
    4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
    5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
    6.In-time products delivery

     

     


    FAQ
    1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
    ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

    2.What quote do you offer?
    ---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.


    3.How transport?
    ---Sea Freight, Air Freight and others Express Delivery ways for you.

    4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
    ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

    5.What's the warranty for your products?
    ----Normally it is 1 year.

    6.What's your payment term?
    ---It is 100% T/T in advance.

    7.What's the MOQ for your products?
    ---1pcs is okay.

    Fused Fiber Coupler 1x2 With LC/APC Connector  820nm Fttx Fiber Optic Splitters

    Contact Details
    Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: vera

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)